European Retriever Championship

Coupe d’Europe 2001 Sweden

Hesselbyholm, Räfsnas, Claestorp / Sweden, 29. – 30.9.2001

Judges:
Semi-Finals Saturday
Hesselbyholm/Field A: Andrea Standertskjold (FI), Kjell Bräster (SE)
Hesselbyholm/Field B: Jef Verrees (BE), Aif Nordlund (SE)
Barrage CACIT: Andrea Standertskjold (FI), Aif Nordiund (SE)
Räfsnäs/Field C: Walter Van Den Brock (BE), Lennart Kindblom (SE)
Rafsnas/Field D: Erling Skotner (NO), Tommy Lundin (SE)
Barrage CACIT: Walter Van Den Brock (BE), Tommy Lundin (SE)

Final Sunday Claestorp
Malu Marx Schmid (CH)
Lars Johnsson (SE)
Keld Jorgensen (DK)

Winning team:
Sweden
2nd: Denmark
3rd Austria

Finalists:
Searover Forever, Anders Carlsson Sweden,
Giltip’s Tarzan, Daniel Fraser Denmark,
Searover Flame, Lena Bratsberg Sweden,
Dunmar Manxman, M. Ferrié France
Thornproof Ultimate, Louis Reynders Belgium

Team Austria
Catcombe Colleen, Katharina Berghammer Vg
Krispindl Vom Keien Fenn, Ursula Pözlberger Vg
Buttermead Crusader, Robert Kaserer
Zero Zerlina Vom Keien Fenn, Andreas Pözlberger Vg

Team Belgium
Kelland Ross, Frank Redant VG
Thornproof Siskin, Johan Grootaers
Thornproof Ultimate, Louis Reynders VG

Team Denmark
Shootoog Dudi, Palle Ingemann EXC
Lochiness Adalena, Boye Rasmussen VG
Giltips Tarzan, Danny Fraser EXC CACIT
Skovagers Amacing Miguel, Jon Andersen VG

Team Finland
Goldpaw Frollo, Risto Heikkonen
Fieldcourt Dancing Pirate, Veijo Milhkinen G
Tupla-Pummin Rapsy, Ari Leskinen G
Willowyck Aloe, Tommy Jansson G

Team France
Dunmar Manxman, Daniel Ferrie
Maggie Du Haut Du Pouey, Gérard Dague VG
Mona Du Haut Du Pouey, Fabrice Lavarenne VG
Opium Du Haut Du Pouey, Laurence Bonneterre Maudet

Team Germany
Justlike Ian-Woosnam, Gustav Hillebrecht
Endrickbank Clover, Birgit Brode EXC
Bellever Lynx, Adrian Lunn VG
Julis Stjerne Charon, Gunda Inken Mühl G

Team Italy
Fast FoodClaudio Castellari VG
Fifty Fifty, Stefania Gandolfi Martinoli
Quistleigh Abba, Thelma Blumenthal
Brocklebank Osprey, Stefano Martinoli VG

Team Monaco
Moraira Cray, Gérard Pasquet
Featherquest Shadow, Jean Louis Recchia EXC
Ibor Ebony, Laurent Genoux
Oney Bee Des Deux Grandes Forets, Gilles Testard

Team Norway
Lab-Hunt’s Acting Tikka, Oivind Veel EXC
Tandenbo’s Nor-Dan Raffle Jr., Käre Rustand
Tandenbo’s Fabulous Troll, Trond Gjetterud

Team Sweden
Searover Stormy Weather, Bengt Bernas VG
Rockdove’s Regardless TidyAnki AndersonVG
Searover Forever, Anders Carlsson EXC CACIT
Searover Flame, Lena Bratsberg Karlsson EXC