European Retriever Championship

Coupe d’Europe 2015 Sweden

Keld Jörgensen, Dänemark

Stefano Martinoli, Italien

Anja Möller, Germany

Pauliina Ahola, Finnland

Gordon Hodgson, England

Frank Hermansen, Norwegen

Lars Hedman, Schweden

Ulf Göranzon, Schweden

Lasse Johnsson, Schweden

Team Belgium                   

FT Ch. Deep Lake Icon, labrador dog, Maria Verachtert

Danestone Tweed, labrador dog, Pieter Vivijs

Eroll Flynn des Fields de Mauny, labrador dog, Fons Exelmans

Reserve: Blackthorn Lakja, labrador bitch, Davy Luyten

Team Denmark               

DKBRCH Stenhøjgårds Brit, labrador bitch, Jan Lorenzen

Fendawood Able, labrador bitch, Danny Fraser

DKBRCH DKJCH SEJCH NOJCH NORDJCH Bedgebrook Moonshaddow, labrador dog, Annika Christiansen

Team Finland               

Team captain: Tomi Sarkkinen               

C.I.T POHJ KVA FIN KVA-FT FI KVA SE KVA NO KVA SE KVA-FT DK KVA-FT Blackthorn Bion, labrador dog, Tomi Sarkkinen

NM-13 NM-14 POHJ KVA FI KVA FI KVA-FT SE KVA NO KVA SE KVA-FT C.I.T Eagle Owl’s Quirinus, labrador dog, Tommy Jansson

Starcreek Isaak, labrador dog, Janne Lehteenaro

Reserve: FI KVA Weljesten Geronimo AU, golden dog, Petteri Hirvonen

Team France               

Team captain: Jacques Monsçavoir                

Ravensbank Sir Lancelot, labrador dog, Anne Besnard

Mistybrook Tuscan, golden dog, Bruno Julien

Kaliture Gra Godéo, golden bitch, Jean-Louis Recchia

Cde BG 2015  Frankrike P7F1615France: Bruno Julien, Jean-Louis Recchia, Anne Besnard. Team captain: Jacques Monsçavoir.

Team Germany               

Team captain: Axel Schäfer

Adoring Leo of Mountain Forest Glade, golden dog, Axel Schäfer

Blackthorn Misam, labrador dog, Rainer Schmidt

Gundog’s Choice Bono, labrador dog, Jörg Brach

Reserve: Lakedown Stoats Tail, labrador bitch, Jörg Brach

Team Italy

Team captain: Beppe Masia   

Ocean Black Reef, Francesco Gislon

INT FTCH IT FTCH Thegrowingericemotion, Salvatore Zappavigna

Adam, Paolo Guardamagna

Reserve: Waterfriend Zero Folle, Riccardo Raccanelli

Team Netherlands               

Team captain: Rob Schmidt               

Cerbel Ambassador, labrador, Rob Schmidt

Bubbles van de Vaortkaant, labrador, Ingrid van de Ven

Garrethall Quiff, labrador, Rinus Heijmans

Reserve: Saxaphone John Smiths, labrador, Elly Bos

Team Norway               

Team captain: Helen G Debuse               

NJCH Labdom Roe, labrador dog, Helen G Debuse

NJCH Searover Kits Poker, labrador dog, Morten Egeberg

NORD JCH Waternuts High and Mighty, flat dog, Bjarne Holm

Reserve: NJCH SJCH Djurbergas Dikes Flycatcher, labrador dog, Trond Pettersen

Team Sweden               

Team captain: Karin Thunander               

SEJ(J)CH SEJ(A)CH Streamlight’s Danas Jackie, labrador bitch, Karin Thunander

SEJ(J)CH SEJ(A)CH Jaktyrans Dane Jill, labrador bitch, Maria Sundberg

SEJ(J)CH SEJ(A)CH Searover Tans Jill, labrador bitch, Lena Bratsberg-Karlsson

Reserve: SE J(J)CH Searover Tans Twinkle, labrador bitch, Jeanette Arleheim

Team Switzerland               

Team captain: Béatrice Loetscher               

INT FTCH Funnyline Field Quest, golden dog, Béatrice Loetscher

Millershook Anna, labrador bitch, Heike Jansky  

Lesser Burdock Balan, labrador dog, Gérard Reinle

Saturday start number 1 – 15 (Äleby)

Judges: Lars Hedman, Pauliina Ahola, Gordon Hodgson, Stefano Martinoli

Saturday start number 16 – 30 (Räfsnäs)

Judges: Keld Jörgensen, Frank Hermansen, Ulf Göranzon, Anja Möller-Hubert

Team competition

1. Belgium 37 p

2. Denmark 28 p

3. Switzerland 24 p

4. Finland 23 p

Coupe d’Europe Winner 2015

1. Exellent, CACIT Stenhöjgårds Brit, owner/handler Jan Lorenzen, Denmark

2. Excellent, R-CACIT Danestone Tweed, owner/handler Pieter Vivijs, Belgium

3. Excellent Eroll Flynn Des Fields de Mauny, owner/handler Fons Exelmans, Belgium

Complete individual results Sunday

Judges: Lars Johnsson, Keld Jörgensen, Gordon Hodgson, Anja Möller-Hubert