European Retriever Championship

IWT result 2023

Kjesäter Slott 11.12.6.2023

Head judge

Karin Thunander

Sweden

Thomas Plamboeck

Denmark

Miso Sipola

Finland

Anders Carlsson

Sweden

Stef Bollen

Belgium

TeamHandler12345678910Tot DTot TPName of the dogBreed
Denmark 2AMichael Christensen202020155161920991534931Partridge Ocean EnzoLabrador
BTom Andersen192020018142019917156Sagnlandets Nginious PikeLabrador
CStig Andersen18171915182020182019184Hagested Lab KenyaLabrador
Belgium 1AKristie Deckers2081701717161918161484912Kensteen RocketLabrador
BFons Exelmans18191613142019201020169Masters of Water NelsonLabrador
CPieter Vivijs18161617171817192016174Abbotsleigh NigerLabrador
Denmark 1AJohn Juul Henriksen141916161419181917131654863Stenhøjgårds JennyLabrador
BLars Birk Rasmussen1616202019121814158158Stenhøjgårds JalteLabrador
CFlemming Nöhr Christensen15102019171220162014163Sagnlandets Ipé PrincepsLabrador
Norway 1AVibecke Øra Skjelfoss142018151419181818161704804Tofteberglunden’s VeraLabrador
BThrine-Lise Tryterud1820191610171816014148Carmal’s Lone RangerLabrador
CJanicke Gurijordet1716202017171741420162Blackthorn EkkoLabrador
Hungary 1ARita Kokeny161417131615202017151634765Blackthorn ArunaLabrador
BBogdan Bartakovics181710920181501720144Afra of Alpine GirlLabrador
CKrisztian Sosztarich17202020161413162013169Blackprecious AbigailLabrador
France 1ALaurent Baledent131216111517162018151534696Fendawood EarlybirdLabrador
BBruno Julien16201901420151989140Duyesdale OctoberLabrador
CEmmanuel Cormier19141916161914192020176Masters Of Water NiceLabrador
Netherlands 1AJeroen Dijkkamp12201615614201819151554647Owen van de CraneburchtLabrador
BMariska Gerding1712201401617191917151Sasawot Follow the SunLabrador
CHenk de Ronde1320191171617172018158Elza’s Memory Raffa De ChampagneGolden
Denmark Free Team 1ATrond Gjøtterud16620001917141771164578Huntingmate CnutLabrador
BRasmus Holst Rasmussen1819162019171617720169Lesser Burdock ForestLabrador
CBoye Rasmussen16172014172011172020172Lesser Burdock HurricaneLabrador
Denmark 3AUffe Christensen202017041214188131264539Partridge Ocean KenzoLabrador
BAnnika Christiansen18201719161418161014162Myway Gundogs ButlerLabrador
CCharlotte Rasmussen1520184192016191816165Squareclose WestLabrador
Austria 1APhilipp Birchbauer151702019171520191916144410Glenbriar HiralLabrador
BGernot Gollner151517171416081815135Woodrush EagleLabrador
CJohannes Bauer1712122014201302020148Kornay Hunting ElvisLabrador
Germany 2AAndré Wawrzyniak12161440181420201613444411Gladline JazzmanLabrador
BAnne-Marie Viereckl20201816111419181420170Glengad CharlotteLabrador
CMarion Thäle0122015181212191814140Welldox Best MadocGolden
Finland Free Team 2AMaarit Nikkanen171616141416202011014443712Eagle Owl’s A Fistful of DynamiteLabrador
BKerolain Filimonova180813191417201518142Falconfield’s AsterionLabrador
CPia Kujanpää082020151717202014151Falconfield’s ApollonLabrador
Netherlands 3AEleen Born171802016162020171015443513Bornbrand Lean SevenLabrador
BMark Ulijn20141414061917515124Fendale Gin SlingLabrador
CJolanda Buningh1617192017171319190157IvoryLabrador
Sweden 3AAnna Londré1620161214161312201515443214Crosstrials NikeLabrador
BSofia Gustavsson182020111714148019141Pilens TitanLabrador
CEddie Nilsson161420017200162014137Willowridge Five by FiveLabrador
Norway 2AAlf Roger Øra Skjelfoss170181016162016101714042815Toftebergslunden’s WaltherLabrador
BSolveig Markussen20122081020204109133Copperbirch SjavnLabrador
CÅse Tøfte0162019151020202015155Reedsweeper’s AvantiLabrador
Italy 1ALeonardo Anselmi01416148141820201914342816Declic NickelLabrador
BChiara Berzacola0171700141620811103Duyesdale OxtonLabrador
CPaolo Guardmagna17191817152017192020182HollyLabrador
Germany Free Team 4APetra Philipp9201651612180161212442617Daredevil Ellie of Mountain Forest GladeGolden
BJaroslava Rützel1917191316141214160140Tigermilk B Dumbledore‘s pensieveGolden
CRobin Barsuhn1512202015148191920162Unser Kalle vom Tor zur EggeLabrador
Sweden 2AFia Josefsson2012201310121920201416042318Carmal’s RaimyLabrador
BOlle Lilja14814140121314180107Elemors Maija IsolaLabrador
CCarina Sjögren1414201561810192020156Straight Flush Hold Me NowFlatcoated
Sweden 1AAnna Qvarfort02081916201817191415141319Thorsvi Rock HillLabrador
BSara Runesdotter01818501616141015112Fenflush TessaGolden
CAnna Ekström2016181815181501614150Batmoor’s Legend BlizLabrador
Germany Free Team 2ABetty Schwieren182000016158191310940820Blackthorn A Red DevilLabrador
BConny Tentler131982001618171120142Jersey Girls PatchLabrador
CKnut Püchner1617171801818201518157Radclyffe‘s CraigavonLabrador
Sweden Free Team 1AHelena Lindström0141716017141915912140121Reedsweeper’s JadewingLabrador
BFredrik Lindström201616010014161413119Hegnsager Disco FeverLabrador
CMarlene Edvinsson1520191817181718019161Burrendale DeeLabrador
Norway 3ATone Andersen20170171116020171713539022Reedsweeper’s CannonballLabrador
BAnne Kaurin141620015818097107Reedsweeper’s Rudys Real DealLabrador
CInger Elden181619191901918200148Møgelholts Painted Black PipitLabrador
Finland 3AMika Lappalainen31417190161220201113238923Jummi-Jammin Don`t Fear The ReaperLabrador
BPekka Tuomi6141814171413800104Misty Bay`s Eye Of The EagleLabrador
CEsa Valkonen1120142014201542015153Hiertagård`s AramisLabrador
Germany 1AKathrin Ziese101620155161019201314438724Beechdale’s JazzmanLabrador
BCaroline Koch0019600138182084Ragweeds Grand WheelerLabrador
CChristine von Freier1718201402020182012159Beechdale’s KabakLabrador
Austria – Free Team 1AIvonne Brunold17191613881520191014538725Von Der Mohnenfluh BoryanaLabrador
BMarkus Streitler1716180012201900102Von Der Mohnenfluh AjunaLabrador
CSimon Haslwanter1010201610141320189140Lion Of hopeful ImageLabrador
Germany Free Team 3AHatice Celik17168018161720101513738526Qurzeni vom Keien FennLabrador
BHeinz Hachenberg191920170013171016131Work for pleasure Active LeiaLabrador
CAngela Wolff1716200181820080117Gundog‘s Choice FerdinandLabrador
Germany Free Team 1ABernd Janich16010121720171920013138327Blackthorn VinwoodLabrador
BBernadette Dierks-Meyer19201414520121400118Kingsdale Meadow CinnamonLabrador
CVolker Herrmann200182010019171713134Chestnut Hunters ChipLabrador
Sweden Free Team 2ABarbro Rydén1319200142019200012538328Stenbury Black CaptainLabrador
BLena Almstedt2008108161616015109Topgrade Dangerous DropLabrador
CElla Naustbakk19820720181781517149Ivanthes First GripLabrador
Netherlands Free Team 1AJurjen Dijkstra132001015820401510537629Sasawot No WorriesLabrador
BFrits De Mooij101716141314208720139Blackthorn BoosterLabrador
CGriet Dijkstra131617201617128013132Sasawot Aranyu SinneLabrador
Italy 2ACristiano Arcostanzo141818141516124142014537130ArmageddonGolden
BAlessandro Ribeiro Pinto15019710017171514114Waterfriend GigiLabrador
CMirko Rizzi7017190190162014112Lanlwyd MacduffGolden
Netherlands 2ADennis Rob192006714128121411236731Apart Vira de RobbenjagersLabrador
BJeroen Zijlmans5204091220207097Fencer NelsonLabrador
CFemke Lagaaij514201852017201920158Handsome Hauke the Second off AprilLabrador
Finland Free Team 3ALotta Vuorinen141844118120191510535132Reedrunner’s Judy HobbsLabrador
BJanne Lähteenaro19184160191219814129Starcreek SpartacusLabrador
CTimo Rantanen121412151518110200117Middle River’s Gun IronmanLabrador
Germany 3AJochen Waschke181216111001420111112332533Saffronlyn WoodcockLabrador
BAnnegret Zimmermann12016140201417015108Muschelsucher Dark NalaLabrador
CMartin Sommer612101901215200094Gundog‘s Choice CokeLabrador
Hungary 2ALaszlo Horvath8880014134035831034Flashway ForestLabrador
BCsaba Szecso819190151720181814148Blackthorn NeoLabrador
CPeter Csordas1901701402002014104Spiritlane BaviaLabrador
Finland 2ARiitta Hynninen018151601412100149930535Golden Reed´s Black SparrowhawkFlatcoated
BSeija Sipola019196170202000101Läppiksen Full SpeedGolden
CSari Lehtonen-Lammi0120171710191677105Podunk´s Daddy´s GirlCurly Coated
Finland Free Team 1ATiina Mursula0008881980106129636Tweedshot DimpleLabrador
BKonsta Niiranen16101901801580995No More ChaosLabrador
CMaarit Martikainen1081618151217191411140Goldenmember´s Ice For LivingGolden
Finland 1ASanna Lähdeoja02067014130006028337Falconfields AresLabrador
BMarjaana Kousa12141887141418610121Falconfields AstraiaLabrador
CMervi Salo016821820601814102Lindeth HenryLabrador
Estonia 1AKristina Vorobets4180010613012198226638Chess Sopretty Matchless ShelbyGolden
BKülli Laur4141212001705064Sidus Aureum FabioGolden
CTatjana Zamorskaja01717513141416186120Dutch Consolidation QuadrilleGolden
Estonia 2AAnneli Ilumets14120190121317008722939Amazing Black Beauty Reverie StreamFlatcoated
BPille Kurm01019110121540071Windwood’s Lady In RedGolden
CAnastassia Kozulina7101818001800071Royal Brown Jim BeamFlatcoated